Mens Singles

 

1979 J.Davies
1980 R.C.Hart BEL
1981 L.Elliot
1982 B.W.Cause SO
1983 J.D.Lester
1984 K.L.Wakeman SC
1985 B.Arnell EC
1986 N.Walker
1987 B.W.Cause SO
1988 Unresolved
1989 R.F.Cooper
1990 T.Tomlinson RU
1991 R.J.Conley RA
1992 J.Crawford CA
1993 J.Horrex RO
1994 L.Watkins SP
1995 R.Senior
1996 T.Myall BEL
1997 A.Veitch SC
1998 G.Angerstein EC
1999 P.Bowyer PR
2000 A.Swan EC
2001 A.Swan EC
2002 E Burrells WO
2003 R Layzell EC
2004 R.Mew RU
2005 R.Chinery EC
2006 T.Coster TB
2007 R.Sabatini EC
2008 R.Sabatini EC
2009 R.Sabatini EC
2010 R.Sabatini EC
2011 J.Flower BP
2012 K.Speck EC
2013 G.Ogden BP
2014 J.Lloyd WO
2015 G.Telling BP

gallery/s&dbadge
Southend and District Bowls Association

Ladies Singles

 

2014 S.Kemp GL
2015 P.Cooper VL

Ladies Pairs

 

2013 S.Taylor. J.Seal FL
2014 S.Jordan. J.Collins RO
2015 P.Cooper.C.Horden VL

Mens Pairs

 

1981 R.Rogers,C.Padbury TB
1982 J.Culham,E.Seymour EC
1983 J.Culham,E.Seymour EC
1984 L.Bateman,L.Pemberton EC
1985 B.France,B.Uren SO
1986 H.Cohen,R.Hart BEL
1987 D.Else,B.Arnell EC
1988 D.Paine,H.Paine PR
1989 A.Mann,P.Maynard EC
1990 F.Potten,B.Cause SO
1991 A.Veitch,B.Abraham SP
1992 A.Skilbeck,P.Maynard EC
1993 P.Harris,T.Tomlinson RU
1994 A.Skilbeck,P.Maynard EC
1995 R.Staines,F.Potten, SO
1996 J.Horrex,M.Spackman RO
1997 J.Lloyd,K.Adams PR
1998 J.Horrex,M.Spackman RO
1999 P.Mullins,G.Angerstein EC
2000 A.Lockyer,C.Jarrett EC
2001 T.Impress,W.Driscoll EC
2002 A Swan, K Watkins EC
2003 J Seddon, K Wood SB
2004 R.Sabatini ; M.Bowyer EC
2005 A.Swan. S.Kittle EC
2006 J.Flower, S.Gunnell BP
2007 A.Swan. S.Kittle EC
2008 A.Swan. S.Kittle EC
2009 A.Lindsey. S.Gunnell BP
2010 M.Coulson. K.Watkins EC
2011 S.Schaffer. S.Gunnell BP
2012 J.Dutton.  P.Fairbairn WO
2013 R.Measom. P.Brandon SO
2014 P.Copley. R.Cooper RA
2015 S.Gunnell. R.Chinery BP

 

Mens Triples

 

1984 J.Aldridge,T.J.Davies,J.Hook TB
1985 M.Simms,G.Cable,P.Boxall SO
1986 A.Veitch,M.Abraham,A.James SP
1987 A.Mann,P.Parkinson,D.Dar EC
1988 C.Culham,G.Wilson,D.Else EC
1989 A.Skilbeck,S.Cooper,P.Maynard EC
1990 P.Rouse,J.Welton,J.Horrex RO
1991 R.Hudson,M.Ager,K.Watkins SP
1992 A.Veitch,M.Nunn,M.Abraham SP
1993 E.Cossey,L.Morton,D.Else EC
1994 R.Dorrington,P.Maynard,A.Skilbeck EC
1995 K.Adams,D.Steers,J.Goring PR
1996 J.Lawrence,A.Wiltshire,R.Dorrington CP
1997 P.Groome,A.Lyons,A.Dugmore EC
1998 D.Paine,P.Cook,R.Nash EC
1999 R.Willis,G.Angerstein,P.Mullins EC
2000 B.Edgar,P.Bowyer,M.Bowyer PR
2001 P.Bowyer,K.Adams,M.Bowyer PR
2002 I Gelgon,  J Williams, R Spencer EC
2003 J Threadgold, A Bird, R Layzell EC
2004 J.Threadgold, A.Bird, R.Lazell EC
2005 P.Rouse, J.Welton, M.Welton RO
2006 P.Rouse, J.Welton, M.Welton RO
2007 C.Perry,J.Williams, I.Gelgon EC
2008 R.Telling,G.Telling,A.Lyons EC
2009 T.Mimpress. I.Gelgon. M.Artus EC
2010 R.Telling. G.Telling. J.Telling EC
2011 S.Cookney, J.Ward. F.Potton TB
2012 J.Lloyd. J.Dutton. P.Fairbairn WO
2013 J.Threadgold,S.Kittle,D.Dar EC
2014 J.Dutton. R.Vernon. J.Lloyd WO
2015 G.Telling. J.Telling. R.Telling BP

Mens Fours

 

1987 P.Harris,F.Smith,T.Tomlinson,S.Hembling RU
1988 I.Wakeman,D.Lea,M.Nunn,B.Hennessy SC
1989 L.Brefit,P.Croucher,P.Mead,M.Ager SP
1990 D.King,E.Winkworth,F.Raven,D.Lewis SO
1991 R.Staines,J.Gowlet,F.Potten,G.Cable SO
1992 A.Andrews,L.East,A.Wheatland,K.Holmes WH
1993 R.Staines,L.Holmes,F.Potten,G.Cable SO
1994 J.Roe,G.Wilson,P.Maynard,K.Wakeman EC
1995 J.Hayter,S.Mundy,C.Jarrett,D.Else EC
1996 R.Gant,T.Jones,D.Hawkins,A.Mason WH
1997 I.Gelgon,L.Stevens,R.Benge,K.Blackman EC
1998 P.Bowyer,K.Adams,B.Adderley,J.Lloyd PR
1999 A.Cook,R.Sabatini,J.French,A.Wallis HO
2000 A.Veitch,J.Lewis,D.Brannon,S.Appleton BP
2001 A.Mason,A.Lowery,L.Thomas,D.Hawkins WH
2002 I Gelgon, P Parkinson, P Bates, M Aartus EC
2003 K Watkins, L Mason, A Lyons, G Telling EC
2004 N.Jackson, L.Mason, S.Cooper, K.Watkins EC
2005 A.Bird, G.Meddle, J.Threadgold, R.Layzell EC
2006 J.Stokes, B.Hennessy. P.Croucher, S.Gunnell BP
2007 F.Potton,W.Collins, W.Sharp, M.Welton RO
2008 M.George,K.Griffiths,K.McBrearty,J.Stewart SB
2009 J.Telling. J.Lyons. G.Telling. R.Telling EC
2010 R.Sabatini. A.Nevison. S.Schaffer. R.Locke EC
2011 D.Axcell. G.Walker. F.Howard. B.Hennessy. BP
2012 S.Gunnell.T.Coster.J.Threadgold. S.Kittle  EC 
2013 M.Wheeler.W.Boys.A.Spratt.R.Locke EC
2014 A.Seddon. N.Lee .S.Kittle. S.Gunnell EC
2015 G.Hayes. D.Martin. M.Artus. D.Dar EC

Veterans

 

2010 R.Locke EC
2011 W.Boys EC
2012 A.Shipman TB
2013 W.Boys EC
2014 M.Kennedy WO
2015 P.Green HO

Secretaries Singles

 

1991 J.Crawford CA
1992 J.Welton RO
1993 F.Potten SO
1994 W.Driscoll CA
1995 A.Newman CA
1996 S.Hembling EC
1997 R.Mew WBL
1998 D.Brannon BP
1999 P.Rouse RO
2000 R.Gant BEL
2001 P.Rouse RO
2002 D Brannon BP.
2003 P Rouse RO
2004 R.Mew RU
2005 R.Mew RU
2006 P.Howe BEL
2007 R.Gant BEL
2008 R.Mew RU
2009 R.Mew RU
2010 A.Swan EC
2011 J.Lloyd WO
2012 J.Lloyd WO
2013 R.Dent BP
2014 J.Lloyd WO
2015 J.Lloyd WO

Mixed Pairs

 

2012 K.Brown J.Spackman EC/RO
2013 S.Jordon. V.Brady SO/RO
2014 S.Kemp V.Kemp GL/EC
2015 K.Brown J.Spackman EC/RO

Mixed Fours

 

2013 B.Howard.K.Brown.J & M Spackman EC/RO
2014 L.Daughtrey,G.Innes.D.Scruby.J.Russell TB.SB.BP
2015 Ray & Pat Cooper. Sue & Vernon Kemp RA/EC.

Website designed by Gary Telling